Friday, 16 April 2021 16:46

2021 Ladies Teams

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

West of Scotland League Autumn Matches

Ladies Open Team Div 3A

Match sec. Liz Wylie (Tel. 07718-750246)

Mon. 6 September  Woodend Home 6.30pm — lost 5-4

Mon. 13 September  Whitecraigs 2 Away 6.30pm — won 5-4

Mon. 20 September  Thorn Park 2 Away 6.30pm — won 6-3

Mon. 27 September  Fort Matilda Home 6.30pm — won 9-0

Mon. 4 October  David Lloyd Hamilton 2 Home 6.30pm — won 6-3

Players: Catherine Court, Alison Fotheringham, Sue McKichan, Suzanne Marshall, Ann Morison, Sue Macrae, Katie Nicolson.

  

Ladies 60+ team-1 Div 2

Match sec. Jackie Hunter (tel. 07482-167502)

Thurs. 9 September  Thorn Park Away 1pm — lost 5-1

Thurs. 16 September  Craighelen Home 1pm — won 4-2

Thurs. 23 September  Whitecraigs Home 1pm — lost 6-0

Thurs. 7 October  Broomhill Away 1pm — lost 5-1

Thurs. 21 October  Bearsden Away 1pm— won 5-1

Players: Carol Bews, Shona Bulloch, Jane Carroll, Janette Howieson, Jackie Hunter, Ann Morison, Val Pace, Liz Wylie, Carol Young, Dari Young.



Ladies 60+ team-2 Div 3B

Match Sec. Fiona MacLaren (tel. 07803-173281)

Thurs. 9 September  Kilmacolm Home 1pm— lost 4-2

Thurs. 16 September  Langside Home 1pm — won 4-2

Thurs. 23 September  Anchor Away 1pm — lost 6-0

Mon. 11 October  Craighelen 2 Away 1pm — drew 3-3

Thurs. 21 October  Strathgryffe 2 Home 1pm — lost 5-1

Players: Shona Bulloch, Jane Carroll, Frankie Hanmer, Janette Howieson, Ann McKelvie, Susan Russell, Dari Young.

 

West of Scotland League Summer Matches

Ladies 1st Team Div. 1/2

Match Sec. Ann Morison (Tel. 673974)

 

Tues.

27 April

Thorn Park 2

Home 6.30pm

 Lost 5-4

Tues.

4 May

Western 3

Away 7.00pm

 Lost 7-2

Tues.

11 May

DL Renfrew 2

Home 7.00pm

 Won 6-3

Tues.

  1 June

Giffnock 2

Home 7.00pm

 Lost 6-3

Tues.

  8 June

Hillhead 1

Away 7.00pm

 Lost 7-2

Tues.

15 June

Titwood 2

Home 7.00pm

 Won 6-3

Tues.

22 June

Strathgryffe 2

Away 7.00pm

 Lost 9-0 

Players: Alison Fotheringham, Jackie Hunter, Sue MacRae, Suzanne Marshall, Ann Morison, Katie Nicolson, Liz Wylie.

 

Ladies 2nd Team Div. 5A

Match Sec. Janette Howieson (Tel. 678820)

 

Mon.

 24 May

Clarkston 4

Home 7.00pm

 Won 5-4

Sat.

  5 June

Western 5

Away 10.00am

 Lost 8-1 

Tues.

  8 June

Rutherglen 3

Away 7.00pm

 Lost 8-1

Mon

 14 June

Drumchapel 1

Home 7.00pm

 Won 5-4 

Thurs.

17 June

Anchor 1

Away 7.00pm

 Lost 5-4

Mon.

21 June 

Giffnock 4

Home 7.00pm

 Won 7-2

Tues.

29 June

Kilmacolm 2

Away 7.00pm

 Lost 8-1

Players: Jane Carroll, Joanna Crumless, Carolan Dobson, Barbara Gillies, Frankie Hanmer, Janette Howieson, Jackie Hunter, Young Wha Macrae, Sue McKichan, Val Pace, Ann Sills, Dari Young.

 

Ladies Senior 60+ Division 2

Match Sec.  Jackie Hunter (Tel. 07482-167502)

 

 Mon.

6 May

 Uplawmoor

Home

Won 6-0

 Mon

13 May

GU Staff

Away

 Won 5-1
 Thurs.

27 May

Craighelen

Home

 Won 5-1
 Thurs.

 3 June

DL Hamilton

Away

 Lost 6-0
 Thurs.

10 June

Titwood

Home

 Won 5-1
 Thurs.

17 June

Strathgryffe

Away

 Drew 3-3

Players: Carol Bews, Frankie Hanmer, Jackie Hunter, Janette Howieson, Young Wha Macrae, Ann McKelvie, Val Pace, Liz Wylie.

 

Ladies Senior 60+ Division 3B

Match Sec.  Fiona MacLaren (Tel. 07803-173281)

 

 Mon.

6 May

  Giffnock

Away

 Lost 6-0

 Mon. 

13 May

Broomhill

Home

 Lost 6-0
 Thurs.

27 May

Nuffield

Away

 Lost 4-2
 Thurs.

 3 June

Craiglelen 2

Home

 Lost 4-2
 Thurs.

10 June

Langside

Away

 Lost 6-0
 Thurs.

17 June

Milngavie

Away

 Lost 4-2

Players: Jane Carroll, Anne Esson, Janette Green, Frankie Hanmer, Young Wha Macrae, Ann McKelvie, Fiona MacLaren, Susan Russell, Dari Young.

Read 1435 times Last modified on Friday, 22 October 2021 11:10
More in this category: « 2021 Mens Teams
×

TOP