Tuesday, 20 March 2018 17:16

2019 Ladies Teams

Written by

West of Scotland League

Ladies 1st Team Division 1/1

Match Secretary Ann Morison (Tel. 673974)

Tues. 23 April Strathgryffe 2 Away 6.30pm — lost 6-3

Tues. 30 April David Lloyd Renfrew Home 6.30pm — lost 9-0

Tues. 7 May Bearsden Away 7pm — lost 5-4

Tues. 14 May David Lloyd West End Home 7pm — lost 5-4

Tues. 21 May Western 2 Away 7pm

Tues. 28 May Thorn Park Home 7pm

Tues. 4 June Titwood Away 7pm

Tues. 18 June Newlands 2 Home 7pm

Players: Carol Bews, Gay Black, Alison Fotheringham, Katie Hope, Suzanne Marshall, Ann Morison, Liz Wylie.

Ladies 2nd Team Division 4B

Match Secretary Janette Howieson (Tel. 678820)

Mon. 29 April Rutherglen 2 Home 6.30pm — lost 5-4

Mon. 13 May Lenzie 1 Home 7pm — lost 6-3

Tue.  21 May Bishopbriggs 1 Away 7pm

Mon. 27 May Hillhead 3 Home 7pm

Mon. 1 June Giffnock 3 Away 7pm

Mon. 10 June Kelvingrove CTC 1 Home 7pm

Fri. 21 June Cardross 2 Away 7pm

Wed. 26 June Hamilton 1 Away 7pm

Players: Morag Cawley, Fiona Chalmers, Joanna Crumless, Carolan Dobson, Janette Howieson, Jackie Hunter, Sue Macrae, Val Pace.

Ladies 3rd Team Division 5A

Match Secretary Fiona MacLaren (Tel. 07803-173281)

Thu. 25 April Craighelen 2 Home 6.30pm — lost 7-2

lost Sun. 28 April David Lloyd Hamilton 6 Away 11am — lost 6-3

Thu. 16 May Westerton 1 Home 7pm — lost 8-1

Thu. 30 May East Kilbride 1 Away 7pm

Mon. 3 June Paisley 1 Away 7pm

Fri. 14 June Busby 2 Home 7pm

Wed. 19 June Drumchapel 1 Away 7pm

Thu. 27 June Western 5 Home 7pm

Players: Shona Bulloch, Jane Carroll, Ishbel Divall, Carolan Dobson, Cathy Gemmell, Barbara Gillies, Fiona Hannay, Anne McKelvie, Fiona Maclaren, Susan Russell.

Ladies Senior 60+ Division 3A

Match Secretary Jackie Hunter (Tel. 07482-167502)

Thu. 2 May Milngavie Home 1.30pm — won 4-2

Thu. 9 May Weir Recreation Away 1.30pm — won 6-0

Thu. 23 May Broomhill Home 1.30pm

Thu. 30 May David Lloyd Hamilton Away 1.30pm

Thu. 6 June Hillhead 2 Home 1.30pm

Players: Gay Black, Jane Carroll, Janette Howieson, Jackie Hunter, Ann Morison.

Ladies Senior 60+ Division 3B

Match Secretary Ann McKelvie (Tel. 674451)

Thu. 2 May Busby/East Kilbride Away 1.30pm — drew 3-3

Thu. 9 May Strathgryffe 2 Home 1.30pm — lost 5-1

Thu. 16 May Kilmacolm Home 1.30pm — drew 3-3

Thu. 23 May Rutherglen Away 1.30pm

Thu. 30 May Nuffield Milngavie Away 1.30pm

Players: Phyllis Fullarton, Janette Green, Frankie Hanmer, Ann McKelvie, Trish Schooling, Carol Young.

Read 4092 times Last modified on Friday, 17 May 2019 10:13
More in this category: « 2019 Mens Veterans Teams

TOP